Page 42 - winter_11-12

Basic HTML Version

42
T
he
W
oods
Joan and William Dorion
Deborah and Thomas Dury
Mona and Ron Elliott
Laurianne and Richard Elson
Judith and Robert Ewers
Lisa and Kurt Fettig
Sudee Miller Floyd '83
and Tod Floyd
Anne and Scot Gudger
Julee and Robert Hawkins
Julianna and Stephen Held
Shirley and Joseph Henderson
Lindsey and Sharon Henry
Suzette Hogan
Marie Hunolt
Larry Hutchinson
Teresa and J. S. Kennamer
Susan and Richard Klein
Melinda and Jeffrey Knapp
Margaret C. Korosa
Gayle and Steve Linsenbardt
Marie and Joe Mannino
Karen Marlin and Judith
Chamberlain
Cathy A. Martin
Melanie McCasky
Donna and J. Kean McCurren
Sharon and James Merciel
Patricia and Charlie Morris
Carol Neil Neudecker '80
and Scott Neudecker
Susan and Mark Newbold
Barbara Nolte
Cynthia and John Oetjen
Shannon and Terryl Ortego
Karen and Robert Pacholewski
Pamela and Jimmy Palermo
Helen and Ronald Payne
Linda and Rex Peairs
Robert Pelley
Rosemary and Michael Petricka
Mary Proot
William Rafferty
Sharon and James Reinert
Ida and Daniel Roewe
Linda and John Rogers
Christine Rowe
Amy and Thomas Ruff
Brenda and Christopher Schildz
Sunde Smith
Norine and Philip Smith
Bartina and Dan Springer
Rebecca and Michael Steiniger
Diane Stone
Vivian and Skip Sutter
Janice Svizeny
Jane and David Szyp
Eleanor and Vincent Tracey
Denise and James Tritz
Karen and Samuel Villavicencio
Jacqueline and Brian Walsh
Carolyn and John West
Candace and Warren White
Colleen and Lyle Wick
Shelly and Raymond Withrow
Tammy and Jim Wojciechowski
Karyn Wynne
P
resident
'
s
C
lub
In recognition for LIFETIME
commitment and support
N. Sue Falley Anderson '61
Jay C. Brockman
Jan Garner Buck '74
Cyndi L. Butler
Shirley Lewis Butler
Molly McCune Cathey '81
Elisabeth Goth Chelberg
John H. Edwards
Herbert P. Evert
Joan Firley
Melinda Hall-Patterson ‘69
Anthony D. Hulbert
Irene Kemp Kent '45
Harold M. Lambert
Martha Mares Lebo '59
George P. Levendis
Barbara Morriss
Dr. Claudine Barrett
O'Connor '43
Sarah and Landon Rowland
John Schiffman
C. Travis Traylor, Jr.
Theresa Vonderschmitt
Bernard W. Weitzman
The President's Circle
Carolee Dreier Atha ’43
Judith Horton Chapman ’60
Brian Dittmer
Dr. Robert Fessler
Virginia Millener Paul '61
The President's Council
Mildred Burnham Anwander '44
Cale Fessler '03
T
he
P
resident
'
s
C
ommittee
Claire Burghardt Hodge ’66
Amy LaRue Dittmer ’97
Victoria Fraser ’78
Marilyn Gamm ‘83
Gina McConathy Garrett ’95
Deborah Bunn Hutchison '74
George Kistler
H. Dale LaRue
Linda Ambrose Loose '59
Sarah McCune Losinger ’76
Sharon Mather
Dr. Sherry McCarthy
D. Scott Miniea
Dr. Venita Mitchell
Lisa Talmage Moore ’75
Roni “RJ” Jones Peppe ‘79
Vickie Black Scharfenberger ’82
Judith Kuergeleis Schmuck '72
Richard Starr, Jr. '01
Laura Holder Ward ‘82
Ruby Fogleman Webb ‘35
Deborah Weedman ’77
Michael Westerfield
Ann Irwin Whaley '56
Sally Jones Wilson ‘50
T
he
P
resident
'
s
C
oalition
Membership awarded at a
special value for recent
graduates
Kristina Scott Bright ’02 ’05
Rebecca Cooper ’09
Molly McTaggart Hanley '05
I
vy
L
egacy
S
ociety
The Ivy Legacy Society
recognizes alumni and friends
who have included William
Woods University in their
estate plans, thus positively
affecting the lives of future
generations of students.
Anonymous *
Anonymous
Natalie Collins Acker '32*
M. Tracy Thurmond Akins '28
Mr. and Mrs. Eddie Barnett
Nancy Bates
Jill Greer Baue '55*
Donna Tschappat Benner '56*
Judith Cramer Black '55
Olive Mansur Blake '50*
Dora Emmons Bolen '24*
Agnes Booth '18*
Barbara Rife Brashears '48
Esther Bride '21*
Lella Davis Brown '02*
Gladys Hagan Busch '26*
Judith Horton Chapman '60
Dr. Clark Cox*
Jean Alyce Crawford '44
Dr.* and Mrs.* Randall B. Cutlip
Mary Cutlip Roche*
Elizabeth Dannelly Dannelly '31*
Frances Elder Davis '36*
Mildred B. Davis*
Elizabeth Newbery
Dieckamp '52
The Doepke Family
Jack Dudley
Evelyn Allard Ellis '37*
Marjorie Hallock Ewers '39
Carol Lynn Lay Fletcher '59
Jean N. Foley*
May Nichols Frame '12*
Dr. and Mrs. Walden Freeman
Reverend Marilyn S. Gamm '83
Barbara Donelle O’Brian Garrett
Robert E. Glover*
Carol Fisher Graham '61
Melissa Green '75
Jane Herr Hader '37
Dr.* and Mrs.* Melvin G. Hall
Virginia F. Harms '35*
Katherine King Head ’40
Sarah Thurmond Hermann '36*
Mary Margaret Holthouse*
Phyllis Humphrey Hutchins '64
Jennifer May Johnson '85
Izola Hays Jones '29*
The Kay Family
Mr. and Mrs. Gary Kenworthy
(Lynn Gipson '70)
Ann E. Kraft '85
Jean L. Kraus
Mary Kreeger '28*
Joyce Lake '57
Margaret Mather Lamont
Gayle Lampe '97
Dr. Charles A. Lusk, Jr.*
Janet H. Mahl '50*
Ernest W. Mares*
Bernice Crowson McClellan '33
Jody Allemenos McFarland '69
Melissa Finlay Messina '82
and Randy Messina
D. Scott Miniea
Virginia Minnich*
Calvin* and Arlene*
(Hogan '28) Moore
Frances Currie Murdock '22*
Anna Bryan Nugent '40*
Claudine Barrett Cox
O'Connor '43
Setsu Komatsu Ochiai '25
Margaret Farha Pate '34*
Margaret Cook Pleister '32*
Wendy Jarman Powell '71
Elinor McPherren Quinn '52
Dr. Sue Lynn Sasser and
Charles Williams*
Frederick A. Schurmeier*
Anna Mary Bullock
Schuster '32*
Joan Schulzke Shields '60
Mr. and Mrs.* Robert L. Slifer
Robert* and Helen*
(Pirmann '25) Smith
Virginia McIntire Smyth '38*
Jeanne DeFrance Spence '47*
Laura Hill Steinbeck ‘85
Helen Herring Stephens '37*
James S. Summers
Charles L. Sweeney
Pauline Klayer Tallman '45*
Gladys Thatcher '20*
Gwendolyn Sturtevant
Wallot '68
Maebeth Douglass Waughtal '61
Betty (White '39) and
Milton Westphalen
Veta Q. Windsor*
Joe Ann Russell Yocom '46
Edna K. Beane Young '39
Emma Brown Younts '21*
*Deceased