Page 34 - winter 07-08

This is a SEO version of winter 07-08. Click here to view full version

« Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page »
34
Summer 2008
Transamerica Insurance and
Investment
Tricor-Braun, A Division of
Kranson Industries
Tri-County Trust Company
Truman Bank
Tuthill Vacuum and Blower Systems
Tyson Foundation, Inc.
U.S. Bank - Kansas City
Paul Uhlmann, Jr. and Elizabeth and
Paul Uhlmann III Fund
UMB Bank
UMB Financial Corporation
Unilever HPC - USA
United Fire Group
United Parcel Service Foundation
United State Bank
United Van Lines
George Von Hoffmann Foundation
W. A. Ellis Construction Company
Thomas S. Watson Family
Foundation
Western Supplies, Echo
Valley Foundation
Westlake Hardware Foundation
Winter Brothers Material Company
President’s Club
In recognition for LIFETIME
commitment and support
Sue Falley Anderson '61
Anonymous
Jay C. Brockman
Jan Garner Buck '74
Cyndi L. Butler
Shirley Lewis Butler
Molly McCune Cathey '81
Elisabeth Goth Chelberg
Dr. Randall B. Cutlip
John H. Edwards
Herbert P. Evert
Joan Firley
Jeanne Haack*
Anthony D. Hulbert
Irene Kemp Kent '45
Charles W. Kuergeleis*
Harold M. Lambert
Martha Mares Lebo '59
George P. Levendis
Barbara Morriss
Dr. Claudine Barrett O'Connor '43
Sarah and Landon Rowland
John Schiffman
C. Travis Traylor, Jr.
Theresa Vonderschmitt
Bernard W. Weitzman
Mildred Burnham Anwander '44
Carolee Dreier Atha '43
Virginia Millener Paul '61
Judith Horton Chapman '60
Janet Burnett Danuser '72
Cale Fessler '03
Dr. Robert Fessler
Sudee Miller Floyd '83
Ben K. Wells
Ann Irwin Whaley '56
Laura Hill Archuleta '85
Suzanne Bock '89
Janet Robbins Bubb '65
David and Jane Bell Clapp
Katherine Karcher Clark '88
Mary Linn Coldiron '72
Christine Lich Daniels '76
Ellen Dunlevy Dawson '76
Sally Wharton Frank '74
Ronda Fults '87
Scott T. Gallagher
Nancy Wingate Garnett '60
Gina McConathy Garrett '95
Dr. Victoria Gunn '71
Deborah Bunn Hutchison '74
Charles James
Jennifer Gegel Kent '84
Kathleen Kunkler '82
H. Dale LaRue
Allyson White Lewis '82
Linda Ambrose Loose '59
Dr. Sherry McCarthy
Venita Mitchell
Marilee Ann Hipple Morris '57
Wendy Jarman Powell '71
Marcia Masters Powers
Mary Molluzzo Rigdon '72
Dr. Ralph Rinne
Katherine Amidon Rosenkrans '58
Roni Jones Rouse '79
Judith Kuergeleis Schmuck '72
Leah Beth Raney Simon '71
Richard Starr, Jr. '01
Janet Brown Stevenson '74
Patricia Tlapek '85
Ruby Fogleman Webb '35
Deborah Weedman '77
Deborah Grisham Wehrman '73
Sally Werst-McKeen '54
Dan Westhues '96
Larry York
Membership awarded at a special
value for recent graduates
Melissa Althauser '04 '06
Anonymous
William Bennett '02 '04
Molly Borgmeyer '07
Kristina Scott Bright '02 '05
Angela Cooper '04
Kate Thompson Engemann '02 '06
Molly McTaggart Hanley '05
Ida Hoffmann '06
Amy Koch '01
Jessica Labby '02
Shanna Lonsberry '06 '08
Veronica Cunningham Salmons '05
Sean Siebert '03
Ivy Legacy Society
The Ivy Legacy Society recog-
nizes alumni and friends who have
included William Woods University
in their estate plans, thus positively
affecting the lives of future
generations of students.
Anonymous (2)
Natalie Collins Acker '32*
M. Tracy Thurmond Akins '28
Laura Hill Archuleta '85
Mr. and Mrs. Eddie Barnett
Nancy Bates
Jill Greer Baue '55*
Donna Tschappat Benner '56*
Judith Cramer Black '55
Olive Mansur Blake '50
Dora Emmons Bolen '24*
Agnes Booth '18*
Barbara Rife Brashears '48
Esther Bride '21*
Lella Davis Brown '02*
Gladys Hagan Busch '26*
Judith Horton Chapman '60
Dr. Clark Cox*
Jean Alyce Crawford '44
Dr. and Mrs.* Randall B. Cutlip
Mary Cutlip Roche*
Elizabeth Dannelly Dannelly '31
Frances Elder Davis '36*
Mildred B. Davis*
Elizabeth Newbery Dieckamp '52
The Doepke Family
Jack Dudley
Evelyn Allard Ellis '37
Marjorie Hallock Ewers '39
Carol Lynn Lay Fletcher '59
Jean N. Foley*
May Nichols Frame '12*
Dr. and Mrs. Walden Freeman
Reverend Marilyn S. Gamm '83
Robert E. Glover*
Carol Fisher Graham '61
Melissa Green '75
Jane Herr Hader '37
Dr.* and Mrs.* Melvin G. Hall
Virginia F. Harms '35*
Sarah Thurmond Hermann '36*
Mary Margaret Holthouse*
Phyllis Humphrey Hutchins '64
Jennifer May Johnson '85
Izola Hays Jones '29*
The Kay Family
Mr. and Mrs. Gary Kenworthy
(Lynn Gipson '70)
Ann E. Kraft '85
Jean L. Kraus
Mary Kreeger '28*
Joyce Lake '57
Margaret Mather Lamont
Gayle Lampe '97
Dr. Charles A. Lusk, Jr.*
Janet H. Mahl '50
Ernest W. Mares*
Bernice Crowson McClellan '33
Jody Allemenos McFarland '69
Melissa Finlay Messina '82
and Randy Messina
Virginia Minnich*
Calvin* and Arlene*
(Hogan '28) Moore
Frances Currie Murdock '22*
Anna Bryan Nugent '40
Barbara Donelle O'Brian
Claudine Barrett Cox O'Connor '43
Setsu Komatsu Ochiai '25
Margaret Farha Pate '34*
Margaret Cook Pleister '32*
Wendy Jarman Powell '71
Elinor McPherren Quinn '52
Dr. Sue Lynn Sasser and
Charles Williams
Frederick A. Schurmeier*
Anna Mary Bullock Schuster '32*
Joan Schulzke Shields '60
Robert* and Helen*
(Pirmann '25) Smith
Virginia McIntire Smyth '38
Jeanne DeFrance Spence '47*
Helen Herring Stephens '37*
James S. Summers
Charles L. Sweeney
Pauline Klayer Tallman '45*
Gladys Thatcher '20*
Gwendolyn Sturtevant Wallot '68
Maebeth Douglass Waughtal '61
Betty (White '39) and Milton
Westphalen
Veta Q. Windsor*
Joe Ann Russell Yocom '46
Edna K. Beane Young '39
Emma Brown Younts '21*
*Deceased